SAG-AFTRA/AEA
FILM & TELEVISION
THE MYSTERIES OF LAURA | Co-Star | NBC, Dir. Bronwen Hughes |
I LOVE YOU BUT I LIED | Principal | Lifetime, Dir. Michael Selditch |
THE WAY I REMEMBER IT (Short) | Principal | Dir. Nada Ray |
SPLIT (Feature) | Principal | Dir. Deborah Kampmeier |
LAW & ORDER: SVU | Co-Star | NBC, Dir. Helen Shaver |
LOUIE | Principal | FX, Dir. Louis CK |
WE ARE NEW YORK (TV Series) | Supporting | ESL TV, Dir. Darren Methlie |
LUGGAGE | Lead | Dir. Vero N’Doumbe |
THE RETRIBUTIONERS | Diana | Dir. Eric Rasmussen |
WORK IT OUT | Sonya | Dir. Andrew Fitzgerald |
FEDERAL UNDERDOG | Supporting | Dir. Anne Glick |
2K3 | Principal | Dir. Gray Miller |
THE BILL | Supporting | ITV (UK), Dir. Dominic Lees |
GAZON MAUDIT | Principal | Dir. Josiane Balasko (France) |
PAPER GIRL | Supporting | Dir. Michael Distelkamp |
LIVING LARGE | Supporting | Madsick Ent. National Film Challenge ‘06 |
THE APARTMENT | Supporting | Dir. Patricia Atina |
COMMERCIALS & INDUSTRIALS – “Conflicts available upon request”
THEATER
LULU | Bianetta Gazil | Kennedy Center, Dir. Jonathan Kent |
THE ACTRESS | Helda Crane | The Producers Club, Dir. Bonnie Wright |
THE BEAUTIFUL | The T.V. | Movin Spirits Dance Theater, Dir. Marlies Yearby |
ORIUNDINA | Yemanja | La Mama Theater, Dir. Alex Harrington |
LE GRANDE MACABRE | Actor | Covent Garden Royal Opera House (UK), Dir. Peter Sellars |
MIDSUMMER NIGHT DREAM | Titania | Chilworth Manor (UK), Dir. Anthony Tuckey |
VENGEANCE | Veronica | Oval House Theater (UK), Dir. Karena Johnson |
STEPPING OUT | Rose | Electric Theater (UK), Dir. Gerry Tebbutt |
CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE | Governors Wife | Yvonne Arnaud Theater (UK), Dir. G McDougall |
EDUCATION &TRAINING
BA HONORS DEGREE in Acting – Drama Center London and Guildford School of Acting |
School of Film and Television, NYC – Scene Study for Film and Television with Julia Carey |
HB Studios, NYC – Scene Study and Technique with Mark Blum, Stephen De Rosa and Salem Ludwig |
The Actors Connection Seminars, NYC |
YMCA and ECITS Certified One to One and Group Fitness Instructor |
SPECIAL SKILLS
Languages: British, English, Conversational French |
Accents: General American, West London, British RP, East London/Cockney, West African/Nigerian, West Indian/Jamaican, Southern American |
Sports: Fitness Training, Volleyball, Netball, Badminton, Cycling, Scuba Diving |
Other: Alto, Teleprompter and Green Screen Experience, Valid Passport, Drivers License (Stick and Automatic) |